Turna Express Train Schedule, Ticket Price, Stop Station & Off Day

Assalamu Alaikum I hope all those who regularly travel by train are well. Today we will talk to you about the Turna Express train, one of the intercity trains of Bangladesh Railways. From here you can find other express train schedule ticket price and station names of the stations where the Turna Express train takes a break along with what facilities the Turna Express train provides for the passengers. Along with that I will share with you about the ticket price of Turna Express train.

Turna Express Train Time Schedule

The Turna Express train runs directly from Dhaka to Chittagong route. This train is one of the luxury bowl and modern trains. This train has all kinds of facilities for the passengers. such as food facilities. Benefits of prayer. Better quality toilets. Also the chairs and AC cables of this train are made with latest technology and the seat quality is very good.

READ MORE  Dhaka to Brahmanbaria Train Schedule 2024, Ticket Price, Stop Station & Off Day

Turna Express train departs from Chittagong at 23:30 from Dhaka Kamalapur Railway Station to Chittagong Railway Station and arrives at 6:20. Again 23 minutes from Chittagong railway station to Dhaka Congress railway station and 5.15 minutes by HMT.

Station Name Departure Arrival Off Day
Dhaka to Chittagong 23:30 06:20 No
Chittagong to Dhaka 23:00 05:15 No

Turna Express Train Stoppage Stations

The Tune Express train has a journey video at seven stations in total. If you want, you can easily collect Purna Express train tickets from these seven stations. We are attaching below the schedule of all the stations where Turna Express train takes breaks.

READ MORE  Eco Paribahan Bus Schedule, Ticket Counter Address, Contact Number, Ticket Price
Station Name Up Time (741) Down Time (742)
Feni 00:29 04:35
Laksam 01:17 03:51
Comilla 01:45 03:20
Akhaura 02:40 02:15
B-Baria 03:02 01:40
Bhairab Bazar 03:27 01:15
Biman Bandar 04:39 23:57

Turna Express Train Ticket Price

If you want to travel in Turna Express train then let us tell you that you can buy tickets in four classes. As the ticket prices of all classes are different, we have boxed them below for your convenience, from here you can know.

READ MORE  Dhaka to Mymensingh Train Schedule, Ticket Price & Off Day
Seat Classes Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shevon Chair 365 Taka
Snigdha 676 Taka
First Berth 755 Taka
AC Berth 1249 Taka

Finally it can be said that train travel is really a comfortable and safe journey. So those of you who travel regularly on Chittagong Road can definitely experience traveling on the Turna Express train.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button