Train Schedule

Rangpur Express Train Schedule 2021, Ticket Price, Stoppage, Train Code

Are you looking for the Rangpur Express train schedule and Ticket Price? If your answer is yes, then you have come to the right place. We have discussed in detail about Rangpur Express train here. The Rangpur Express is an intercity train that runs from Rangpur to Dhaka Road. Continue reading the full post to know more about the Rangpur Express train schedule, fare list, train stops, and holidays.

Rangpur Express train schedule

The Rangpur Express train runs regularly from Dhaka to Rangpur and from Rangpur to Dhaka Road. The weekly holiday of this train is one day. The train is closed every Friday. Below is the schedule of the Rangpur Express train:

Rangpur Express Train Number Departure
Rangpur to Dhaka 772 20:00
Dhaka to Rangpur 771 09:00

Rangpur Express Train Ticket Price

The Rangpur Express train has the first seat AC seat, AC berth, Snigdha, and Shovon chair seating arrangement. All fruit passengers will be able to travel at their own convenience. See the full fare list of the most recent Rangpur Express trains:

AC Seat – BDT. 1162.00

Snigdha (AC) – BDT. 966.00

Shavon Chair- 505.00

Rangpur Express Train Stop Station

The Rangpur Express train stops at only a few stations. We have given here in the form of a detailed table with the stop station and break schedule of the Rangpur Express train. You can easily find the stop station of the Rangpur Express train from here. Read more: Lalmonirhat Express Train Schedule 2021.

Station Name Arrival Time
Biman Bandar 09:37
B-B-East 11:30
Chatmoha 12:52
Natore 13:59
Santahar 15:10
Bogra 15:54
Sonatola 16:26
Bonapara 16:43
Gaibandha 17:14
Bamondanga 17:46
Pirgacha 18:05
Kaunia 18:22

We hope you find out more about Rangpur Express train schedule ticket prices. If you have any problems while traveling on the Rangpur Express train, let us know in the comment box. We will try to give a quick solution. You can travel safely and securely by following the detailed rules of the train. Thank you so much for being with us for your precious time.

Lopa Akter

She is Lopa Akter, Content Creator on this on this Website. She likes to Write about Travel and its related content. Popular places, Hotel Review, Travel Guide is is her passion. Air, Bus, Train, Launch Schedule also available on her Content.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button