Train Schedule

Nilsagor Express Train Schedule 2022, Ticket Price, Stop Station & Off Day

The Nilsagar Express train is known as the most luxurious and modern train in Bangladesh. So if you want to travel by train from Dhaka to Nilphamari district then Nilsagar Express train can be a luxurious and safe train companion for you. So for you today we will get all the information from Nilesagar Express train schedule starting from station stop guest here.

The Nilsagar Express train is one of the Bilasbur and modern trains in Bangladesh. Because this train uses advanced technology so that the passengers can travel comfortably and safely. So their first choice while traveling to Dhaka Nilphamari district is Nilsagar Express train.

Nilsagar Express Train Schedule

Ami Sagar Express train runs from Kamalapur Railway Station to Nilphamari Chilahati Station leaving Dhaka at 6:40 for Nilphamari and arriving at 15:55. Then it left Chilahati for Dhaka in twenty minutes and reached Kamalapur railway station at 5:30 in the morning.

Nilsagar Express Ticket Price 2022 (Updated)

For those who are in second thoughts about the train ticket price, we have attached the Nile Sagar Express train fares according to 15% VAT on our website, you can see them if you want.

  • Shovon Chair: 515 TK
  • Snigdha: 969 TK
  • AC Birth: 1153 TK

Dhaka to Chilahati (Nilphamari) Train Code & Info

Train Number: 765
Train Route: Dhaka Cantonment – Nilphamari – Chilahati
Starting Station: Dhaka Cantonment
Starting Time: 08:15
Destination Station: Nilphamari – Chilahati
Arrival Time: 17:20
Time Taken: 9 Hours 5 Minutes

Dhaka to Chilahati Stoppage Stations

The Nilsagar Express train from Dhaka to Chilahati stops at a total of 14 stations. We have published the schedule of each station and how long they take a break in a table for you to look at.

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Time Taken From Start
Dhaka Biman Bandor 08:24 08:28 0 Hours 9 Minutes
Joydebpur 09:00 09:30 0 Hours 45 Minutes
Tangail 10:28 10:31 2 Hours 13 Minutes
Ibrahimabad 10:51 11:01 2 Hours 36 Minutes
Natore 13:07 13:10 4 Hours 52 Minutes
Ahasangonj 13:33 13:36 5 Hours 18 Minutes
Shantahar 14:00 14:05 5 Hours 45 Minutes
Akkelpur 14:26 14:28 6 Hours 11 Minutes
Joypurhat 14:44 14:48 6 Hours 29 Minutes
Birampur 15:19 15:22 7 Hours 4 Minutes
Fulbari 15:34 15:37 7 Hours 19 Minutes
Parbatipur 16:05 16:15 7 Hours 50 Minutes
Syedpur 16:36 16:40 8 Hours 21 Minutes
Nilphamari 17:20 9 Hours 5 Minutes

Chilahati (Nilphamari) to Dhaka Train Code & Info

Train Number: 766
Train Route: Chilahati – Nilphamari – Dhaka Cantonment
Starting Station: Chilahati (Nilphamari)
Starting Time: 22:45
Destination Station: Dhaka Cantonment
Arrival Time: 07:30
Time Taken: 8 Hours 45 Minutes

Chilahati to Dhaka Stoppage Stations

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Time Taken From Start
Syedpur 23:21 23:30 0 Hours 36 Minutes
Parbatipur 23:50 24:00 1 Hours 5 Minutes
Fulbari 00:19 00:22 1 Hours 34 Minutes
Birampur 00:34 00:37 1 Hours 49 Minutes
Joypurhat 01:08 01:11 2 Hours 23 Minutes
Akkelpur 01:26 01:28 2 Hours 41 Minutes
Santahar 01:50 01:55 3 Hours 5 Minutes
Ahasangonj 02:20 02:23 3 Hours 35 Minutes
Natore 02:46 02:56 4 Hours 1 Minute
Ibrahimabad 05:13 05:15 6 Hours 28 Minutes
Tangail 05:35 05:38 6 Hours 50 Minutes
Joydebpur 06:40 06:43 7 Hours 55 Minutes
Dhaka Biman Bandor 07:15 07:18 8 Hours 30 Minutes
Dhaka Cantonment 07:30 8 Hours 45 Minutes

Nilsagor Express  Train Facilities

  • Prayer Place
  • Government defined foods and drinks with established prices
  • Public Toilet
  • Booklets and magazines (have to buy)
  • Walking facilities between one compartment to another if needed
  • Government Railway Police (GRP) guard all the time
  • Very less chance to an accident
  • Different Class for luxury or saving money
  • You can see the natural beauty by the window beside you
  • Cheap than any service

Hope you have benefited from our above discussion to get correct information about Nilsagar Express train. To know more latest news and updates visit our website daily thanks.

Robert

Hello, I’m Robert. I’m a writer living in Uttara, Dhaka, Bangladesh. I'm a professional content writer who is interested in Research. I sleep and wake with my Smartphone & Internet Connection 24/7. My PC is never more than a meter from me.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button