Train ScheduleTravel

Ekota Express Train Schedule 2022, Ticket Price, Stop Station & Off Day

Assalamu Alaikum If you want to travel on Dhaka to Panchagarh road by Ekta Express train, the most luxurious train in Bangladesh, then today’s post is for you. Because we will mention in this post the schedule of Ekta express train from Dhaka with ticket price and facilities for all passengers.

Ekta Express train is an intercity luxury and advanced train of Bangladesh. This train runs daily from Dhaka Kamalapur Railway Station to Panchagarh Railway Station. Many people want to know about Ekta Express train schedule and others. We have prepared this post for them today so you stay with us from start to finish.

Ekota Express Train Schedule

Ekta Express train departs from Panchagarh Railway Station at 23:24 for Kamalapur Railway Station and reaches Kamalapur Railway Station at 8:10. Again the train leaves at ten past ten minutes and reaches Toke railway station in minutes. Let us inform you that if this train does not have a holiday then this train runs seven days a week.

Station Name Departure Arrival Off Day
Dhaka to Panchagarh 10:10 19:00 No
Panchagarh to Dhaka 23:04 08:10 No

Ekota Express Train Stoppage Stations

The Ekta Express train stops at eleven stations from Dhaka to the railway station. The schedule of the stations is given below.

Station Name Up Time (705) Down Time (706)
Bimanbondor 10:37 07:25
Joydebpur 11:05 06:50
Tangail 12:05 05:46
B.B. East 12:27 05:24
Shaheed M Monsur Ali 13:04 04:50
Ishwardi Bypass 14:20 04:00
Natore 15:10 03:12
Santahar 16:00 02:10
Akkelpur 16:25 01:35
Joypurhat 16:53 01:18
Pachbibi 17:06 01:06
Birampur 17:36 00:42
Fulbari 17:50 00:28
Parbatipur 18:15 23:50
Chirirbandar 18:40 23:29
Dinajpur 19:00 23:04
Setabganj 19:35 22:32
Pirgonj 19:51 22:16
Thakurgaon 20:15 21:51
Ruhiya 20:33 21:34
Kismot 20:42 21:25

Ekota Express Train Ticket Price

You will get Ekta Express train tickets in four categories, we have attached all the tickets phase by stage, you can check them.

Seat Classes Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shevon 360 Taka
Shevon Chair 460 Taka
First Berth 855 Taka
AC Berth 1285 Taka

Finally it can be said that one of the most luxurious train in Bangladesh is Ekta Express so if you like the train then definitely travel in this train and let us know your travel experience thanks

Robert

Hello, I’m Robert. I’m a writer living in Uttara, Dhaka, Bangladesh. I'm a professional content writer who is interested in Research. I sleep and wake with my Smartphone & Internet Connection 24/7. My PC is never more than a meter from me.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button